Privacy Policy

At www.qualizeal.com, accessible from https://qualizeal.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by www.qualizeal.com and how we use it.

Privacy Policy for QualiZeal

This website is owned and operated by Qualizeal India LLP which is a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013, having its registered office in India and shall include its successors and permitted assigns (the “Company” or “Qualizeal” or “We/we” or “Us/us”).

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Privacy Policy applies to www.qualizeal.com and Qualizeal and governs data collection and usage from you in accordance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011 (“SPDI Rules”) under Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act, 2000”). The terms ‘Information’, ‘Data’, ‘Personal Information’ and ‘Personal Data’ are used interchangeably under this Privacy Policy. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Qualizeal include www.qualizeal.com (“Website”). By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this Policy (“Privacy Policy”).

Meanings

The term “Information” shall have a same meaning as provided under IT Act, 2000 and SPDI Rules, and shall mean any personally identifiable information including but not limited to name, gender, mobile number, phone number, address, email, date of birth, any identity proof issued by the government like Aadhaar, PAN Card, employer, job title, reason for contact, et cetera.

The term Information includes ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ as defined under the SPDI Rules which relates to, (a) password, (b) financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, (c) physical, physiological and mental health condition, (d) sexual orientation, (e) medical records and history, (f) Biometric information, (g) any detail provided to the Company in furtherance to providing service, and (h) any of the information received by the Company for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract or otherwise including Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, Internet Service Provider (“ISP”) (the “Information”).

The term “You/you” or “Your/your” or “Yourself/yourself”’ shall refer to any visitor/user visiting the Website.

Applicability

This Privacy Policy is limited in its applicability only to your use of the Website. It is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this Website.

This Privacy Policy describes the manner in which the Company collects, uses/processes, stores and discloses your information, and the choices you have with respect to the manner in which the Company ought to be dealing with your Information.

Consent

You agree to provide your express consent for the Company to collect, process, store, share and purge the information submitted by you. By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

The Company updates this Privacy Policy from time to time. Your continued use of the Website post the changes shall be deemed to be your acceptance of those changes made in this Privacy Policy.

Consent by Minor

The Company does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from minors. If you are under the age of 18 (eighteen), you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

In the event of the discovery of incorrect or inadequate information, the Company shall be at the sole discretion to remove the information from its system and abstain you from visiting the Website without any notice.

Collection and Use of Information

In order to provide you with the services offered on the Website, the Company will collect Information that may be personally identifiable to you as defined under this Privacy Policy. The Information provided by you shall be true, correct, accurate and up-to-date.

When you contact us directly, we may receive certain personal information about you which may include your:

  • Name,
  • Email address,
  • Phone number,
  • Contents of the message,
  • Attachments you may send us and/or
  • Any other information you may choose to provide us.

The Information that you share with the Company shall be entitled to privacy and shall be kept strictly confidential. The Information along with all supporting documents submitted by you shall be used for the limited purpose of:

  • Providing, operating, and maintaining our Website;
  • Improving, personalizing, and expanding our Website;
  • Understanding and analyzing how you use our Website;
  • Developing new services, features, and functionality;
  • Communicating with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes;
  • Sending you emails;
  • Finding and preventing fraud.

The Company shall take all reasonable measures as prescribed under law to prevent unauthorized access and misuse of your Information. However, the Company shall not be responsible for any such unauthorized access and misuse of your Information by unauthorized persons despite having taken all such measures.

Data Sharing & Data Access

The Company shall not use your Information for any purpose other than in furtherance to providing the services.

The Company may share the Information in the following instances:

  • upon serving you a “prior notice”, to its successors or permitted assigns as permitted under law and/or to its subsidiary;
  • upon taking your express written “prior consent” and on a “need to know” basis, with its business partner in furtherance to providing the services; and
  • to any judicial, quasi-judicial, regulatory, statutory, and/or any government agency pursuant to any legal requirement.

Data Transfer

The Company may from time to time expand or reduce the business and this may involve the sale and or transfer of control of all or part of the Company.

The Information provided shall, where it is relevant to any part of the business so transferred, be transferred along with that and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use the Information for the purposes for which it was originally given to the Company.

The Company may also disclose the information to a prospective purchaser of our business or any part of it. Data may be transferred to or from different jurisdictions and we will take steps to ensure that the privacy is protected.

Public Data

Any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as Information for the purposes of IT Act, 2000 and the SPDI Rules.

The Company shall not be responsible in any manner of whatsoever nature for any unauthorized use, violation, or misuse of such information.

Data Retention and Storage

The Company shall retain your Information for a minimum period of seven (7) years and/or for such periods as may be prescribed by law from time to time.

In the event, the Company is unable to process the Information submitted by you for whatsoever reason(s), the same shall be deleted unless it is required by us to do so under law and/or as may be required for any internal or external audit purposes.

The Company is committed to complying with applicable laws to ensure that all measures, so prescribed by law, are taken for storing the Information in order to ensure that such information is safe and secure.

Data Purging

The Company has necessary policies, mechanism and tools in place to ensure all the Information that are collected and stored are deleted as soon as the purpose as described in this Policy is completed, unless it is mandated by law to be maintained by the Company.

Any data destroyed shall be disposed of in a manner that protects the privacy of your Information, in an appropriate manner as per the industry standard practices and norms.

Your Rights and Grievance Redressal

The Company shall be happy to make corrections to your Information upon your written request.

You have the right to ‘opt out’ of providing Information and may withdraw the ‘Consent’ expressly in writing to [●]@qualizeal.in.

In the event of any grievance, you may write to privacy@qualizeal.in. In the event your grievance is not redressed within 7 (seven) business days, you are requested to escalate your grievance to privacy.escalations@qualizeal.in.

Data Security

The Company secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure with the use of SSL Protocol.

When personal information is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol. We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information.

The Company shall endeavour to take reasonable measures to prevent unauthorized access to and improper use of your Information. It shall adopt all the suitable measures to diagnose any problems with its server and to administer the application including by blocking certain addresses that it feels are inappropriately using its application. In the event of any breach or attempted breach by any third party, the Company shall endeavor to rectify the problems as soon as possible.

The Company may collect the following information:

  • anonymous data from every visitor of the Website to monitor traffic and fix bugs which include (without limitation) information like web requests, the data sent in response to such requests, the Internet Protocol address, the browser type, the browser language, unique identifiers of the device through which the application is accessed, such as VPN, information of Wi-Fi connectivity and a timestamp for the request; and
  • log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time the application is viewed. The server supporting the application logs may include information such as web request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, Analytical Code, Geo Stamp, browser type, browser language, referring/exit pages and Universal Resource Locators (“URL”), platform type, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed and the order of those pages, the amount of time spent on particular page, the date and time of the request (“Log File Information”). Such Log File Information collected is not associated with any Personal Information and is only tagged to the unique identifier for a particular device.

Liability

The Company shall in no manner be liable for any violation under this Privacy Policy, if the Information,

  • is already available in the public domain; or
  • is collected by way of any illegal and unlawful means; or
  • is provided by any person who is incompetent under Section of Indian Contract, 1872.

Tracking User Behavior

The Company may keep track of the Websites and pages our users visit within Qualizeal to determine what Qualizeal services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Qualizeal to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Use of Cookies

The Company’s Website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

The Company use following cookies in this Website:

  • Cookies and Web Beacons: Like any other website, www.qualizeal.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information. For more general information on cookies, please read the Cookies article on Generate Privacy Policy website.
  • Google Double Click DART Cookie: Google is one of the third-party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL –  https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.
  • Advertising Partners Privacy Policies: You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of www.qualizeal.com. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.qualizeal.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that www.qualizeal.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.
  • Third-Party Privacy Policies: The privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or Websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

International Transfer of Data

In the process of providing you the services, the Company may transfer your Personal Data and other information that it collects to affiliated entities, within or outside the EEA, which is duly permitted under the applicable laws governing data protection and privacy.

In the event, we transfer your Personal Information to countries outside of the EEA or the United Kingdom, we ensure that such Personal Information is transferred in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the applicable laws on data protection and Privacy. Kindly note that we rely on European Commission adequacy decisions or use contracts with standard safeguards published by the European Commission and similar measures under the laws in United Kindly for such transfers.

We shall ensure adequate level of protection by entering into Standard Contractual Clauses for the transfer of data as approved by the European Commission under Article 46 of General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), or we shall seek your prior consent to such international data transfers.

Under the California Consumer Protection Act (the “CCPA”), among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Email Communications

From time to time, the Company may contact you via email to provide announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. To improve our services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Qualizeal or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Qualizeal, you may opt-out of such communication ns by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button.

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third-party hosting vendors we have contracted.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time as may be required under law.

We will notify you about significant changes in how we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of the site and/or services available through this site after such modifications will constitute your:

  • Acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy
  • Agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy

Contact Information

The Company welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy at info@qualizeal.com.

9901 Valley Ranch Pkwy E, Ste 1030 Irving, TX 75063

iLabs Centre, Block B, 2nd Floor, Software Unit Layout, Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana – 500081

© 2022 QualiZeal. All Rights Reserved.

Term & Conditions

Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

© 2022 QualiZeal. All Rights Reserved.

Designed by Happening

->